GAGNANTS

  Année Finalistes Gagnants
2018 University of Saskatchewan
Applied Social Psychology


Participants :
Sydney Cherniawsky
Andrew Hartman
Evan Poncelet
Brandon Sparks

Entraîneur(e)s :
Alex Crizzle
Karen Lawson
Linzi Williamson

University of Waterloo
School of Public Health and Health Systems


Participants :
Eden Amare
Mikki Campbell
Iris Chan
Annie Lok
Erika McMullin
Richard Pittman

Entraîneur(e)s :
Anita Myers
Kelly Skinner
Jennifer Yessis
Universities of Victoria, Melbourne, British Columbia and Simon Fraser University
Education, Evaluation, Public Health


Participants :
Minh Anita
Nicky Cairncross
Michelle Naimi
Zahra Remtulla
Clint Thomson

Entraîneur(e)s :
Chris Lovato

2017 University of Saskatchewan
Applied Social Psychology


Participants :
Kelsey Brown
Sydney Cherniawsky
Evan Poncelet
Brandon Sparks
Karissa Wall

Entraîneur(e)s :
Alexander Crizzle
Micheal Heimlick
Karen Lawson
Linzi Williamson

University of Waterloo
School of Public Health & Health Systems


Participants :
Sarah Aleyan
Jasmin Bhawra
Nour Hammami
Stephanie Lu
Sebastian Rios

Entraîneur(e)s :
Anita Myers
Jennifer Yessis
University of British Columbia
School of Population and Public Health


Participants :
Laura Dale
Dallas Genereaux
Felicia Phan
Angela Randall
Selina Suleman

Entraîneur(e)s :
Chris Lovato
Graham Shaw

2016 University of Guelph
Rural Planning and Development


Participants :
Josephine Bamanya
Amanda Herbert
Brianne Labute
Meaghan Luis
Luke Maloney

Entraîneur(e)s :
Harry Cummings

University of Saskatchewan
Applied Social Psychology Graduate Program, Psychology Department


Participants :


Entraîneur(e)s :
Karen Lawson
Memorial University of Newfoundland
Psychology


Participants :
Olivia Cleary
Laura Fallon
Matthews Lauren
Sandra Parsons
Marshal Rodrigues

Entraîneur(e)s :
Shannon Aylward
Laura May

2015 Memorial University of Newfoundland
Psychology 2


Participants :
Ashley Baker
Olivia Cleary
Sandra Parsons
Payne Sally

Entraîneur(e)s :
Monique Campbell

University of Waterloo
School of Public Health and Health Systems


Participants :
Darly Dash
Michael Mackinley
Christine Sheppard
Shilpa Soni
Tin Vo

Entraîneur(e)s :
Anita Myers
Jennifer Yessis
University of Saskatchewan
Applied Social Psychology Graduate Program, Psychology Department


Participants :
Kirstian Gibson
Micheal Heimlick
Danny Robertson
Sarah Sangster
Linzi Williamson

Entraîneur(e)s :
Karen Lawson

2014 University of British Columbia
School of Population and Public Health


Participants :
Laura Ball
Petra Lolic
Zahra Remtulla
Jackie Siegel
Crystal Sun

Entraîneur(e)s :
Chris Lovato

University of Waterloo
School of Public Health and Health Systems 1


Participants :
Kristin Brown
Spencer Gooderham
Stephanie Lu
Cassondra McCrory
Sebastian Rios

Entraîneur(e)s :
Anita Myers
Jennifer Yessis

University of Waterloo
School of Public Health and Health Systems 3


Participants :
Darly Dash
Nour Hammami
Michael Mackinley
Christine Sheppard
Shilpa Soni

Entraîneur(e)s :
Anita Myers
Jennifer Yessis
University of British Columbia
School of Population and Public Health


Participants :
Laura Ball
Petra Lolic
Zahra Remtulla
Jackie Siegel
Crystal Sun

Entraîneur(e)s :
Chris Lovato

2013 University of Waterloo
School of Public Health and Health Systems 1


Participants :
Courtney Betts
Jasmin Bhawra
Michelle Gates
Spencer Gooderham
Rachel Laxer

Entraîneur(e)s :
Anita Myers
Jennifer Yessis

University of Waterloo
School of Public Health and Health Systems 2


Participants :
Allison Gates
Beverly Hoekstra
Nathan Honsberger
Kathy Kotnowski
Gobi Sriranganathan
Corrie Vincent

Entraîneur(e)s :
Anita Myers
Jennifer Yessis

University of Waterloo
School of Public Health and Health Systems 3


Participants :
Mary-Jean Costello
Anum Khan
Kelly Skinner
Sarah Sousa
Renata Valaitis

Entraîneur(e)s :
Anita Myers
Jennifer Yessis
University of Waterloo
School of Public Health and Health Systems 2


Participants :
Allison Gates
Beverly Hoekstra
Nathan Honsberger
Kathy Kotnowski
Gobi Sriranganathan
Corrie Vincent

Entraîneur(e)s :
Anita Myers
Jennifer Yessis

2012 Université Laval
Médecine sociale et préventive


Participants :
Marie Immacula Fabienne Cléophat-Jolicoeur
Cheick Bady Diallo
Maude Dionne
Marie-Hélène Gilbert
Marie-Claude Jean

Entraîneur(e)s :
Marie Gervais

University of Ottawa
Education


Participants :
Craig Defries
Ronaye Gilsenan
Barbara Szijarto
Joanne Tucker

Entraîneur(e)s :
J. Bradley Cousins

University of Waterloo
School of Public Health and Health Systems 1


Participants :
Mary-Jean Costello
Anum Irfan Khan
Sarah Sousa
Renata Valaitis

Entraîneur(e)s :
Anita Myers
Mark Seasons
University of Waterloo
School of Public Health and Health Systems 1


Participants :
Mary-Jean Costello
Anum Irfan Khan
Sarah Sousa
Renata Valaitis

Entraîneur(e)s :
Anita Myers
Mark Seasons

2011 Carleton University
Public Administration


Participants :
Simona Birea
Isabelle Rodier
Brian St. Louis
Eleanor Toews

Entraîneur(e)s :
Steven Montague
Robert Shepherd

Memorial University of Newfoundland
School of Nursing 1


Participants :
Catherine Burt
Gina Colbourne
Daisy Dawe
Christopher Harty

Entraîneur(e)s :
Sandra Macdonald

University of Saskatchewan
Applied Social Psychology Graduate Program, Psychology Department


Participants :
Carolyn Camman
Stephanie Gazzola
Jana Kotrcova
Jessica Mccutcheon
Daniel Robertson

Entraîneur(e)s :
Karen Lawson
University of Saskatchewan
Applied Social Psychology Graduate Program, Psychology Department


Participants :
Carolyn Camman
Stephanie Gazzola
Jana Kotrcova
Jessica Mccutcheon
Daniel Robertson

Entraîneur(e)s :
Karen Lawson

2010 Memorial University of Newfoundland
Psychology 2


Participants :
Shannon Aylward
Melissa Langille
Stephen Mckim
Madhu Pinto

Entraîneur(e)s :
Sandra Macdonald

University of Ottawa
Graduate studies


Participants :
Eugenia Didenko
Sharon Margison
Deniz Paktunc
Kathryn Radford

Entraîneur(e)s :
J. Bradley Cousins

University of Saskatchewan
Applied Social Psychology Graduate Program, Psychology Department


Participants :
Stephanie Gazzola
Jana Kotrcova
Jessica Mccutcheon
Daniel Robertson

Entraîneur(e)s :
Karen Lawson
University of Ottawa
Graduate studies


Participants :
Eugenia Didenko
Sharon Margison
Deniz Paktunc
Kathryn Radford

Entraîneur(e)s :
J. Bradley Cousins

2009 Memorial University of Newfoundland
Psychology 2


Participants :
Stephanie Avery
Ashley Barrett
Reanne Meuse
Natalie Reardon

Entraîneur(e)s :
Monique Goguen

University of Guelph
School of Environmental Design and Rural Development


Participants :
Allison Gratz
Sandra Moreau
Karen Nelson
Eva Otanke

Entraîneur(e)s :
Harry Cummings

University of Ottawa
Education


Participants :
Eugenia Didenko
Tamara Miller
Betty Ann M, Turpin

Entraîneur(e)s :
J. Bradley Cousins
University of Guelph
School of Environmental Design and Rural Development


Participants :
Allison Gratz
Sandra Moreau
Karen Nelson
Eva Otanke

Entraîneur(e)s :
Harry Cummings

2008 Georgian College
Research Analyst


Participants :
Jay Callowhill
Lynn Dare
Asa Klint
Jeslyn Thibedeau
Cherie Underhill

Entraîneur(e)s :
Richard Acton-Rinaldo
Christine Frank

University of Ottawa
Education


Participants :
Anna Lenk
Louise Mclennan
Deniz Paktunc
Erin Revill

Entraîneur(e)s :
J. Bradley Cousins

University of Waterloo
Applied Health Sciences 1


Participants :
Robin Blanchard
Colleen Dwyer
Michelle Vibert
Sarah Viehbeck

Entraîneur(e)s :
Anita Myers
Mark Seasons
University of Waterloo
Applied Health Sciences 1


Participants :
Robin Blanchard
Colleen Dwyer
Michelle Vibert
Sarah Viehbeck

Entraîneur(e)s :
Anita Myers
Mark Seasons

2007 Georgian College
Research Analyst Program, 1


Participants :
Faviola Fernandez
Colin Macdonald
Ashley Mcelhone
Mariela Ruetalo
Hanna Wagner

Entraîneur(e)s :
Christine Frank

University of Regina
Psychology, 3


Participants :
Carolyn Barnes
Elisabeth Brass
Luke Jackiw
John Dufton Lewis

Entraîneur(e)s :
Richard Maclennan

University of Saskatchewan
Psychology, 1


Participants :
Ed Rogers
Terri Simon
Carrie Tanasichuk
Krista Trinder

Entraîneur(e)s :
Karen Lawson
University of Regina
Psychology, 3


Participants :
Carolyn Barnes
Elisabeth Brass
Luke Jackiw
John Dufton Lewis

Entraîneur(e)s :
Richard Maclennan

2005 Georgian College
Research Analyst Program


Participants :
Michele Burrows
Jill Hickman
Alyshia Landry
Katie Ryan

Entraîneur(e)s :
Christine Frank

University of Ottawa
Education


Participants :
Emily Addison
Courtney Amo
Hoda Atwa
Yalin Gorica
Foong-Peng Leong

Entraîneur(e)s :
J. Bradley Cousins

University of Waterloo
Applied Health Sciences 2


Participants :
Christina Atkinson
Mary-Jean Costello
Ashley Johns
Sarah Robinson
Kelly Skinner

Entraîneur(e)s :
Anita Myers
Mark Seasons
Georgian College
Research Analyst Program


Participants :
Michele Burrows
Jill Hickman
Alyshia Landry
Katie Ryan

Entraîneur(e)s :
Christine Frank

University of Waterloo
Applied Health Sciences 2


Participants :
Christina Atkinson
Mary-Jean Costello
Ashley Johns
Sarah Robinson
Kelly Skinner

Entraîneur(e)s :
Anita Myers
Mark Seasons

2004 Memorial University of Newfoundland
Commerce, business and biology


Participants :
Rachel Alwala
Trina Caines
Jennifer Turner

Entraîneur(e)s :
Bea Courtney
Colin Perrier

University of Saskatchewan
Applied Social Psychology Graduate Program, Psychology Department


Participants :
Jonathan Brown
Joseph Camilleri
Dena Derkzen
Karen Parhar
Tanya Robertson-Frey
Sheena Walls

Entraîneur(e)s :
Peter Grant
Karen Lawson
Melanie Morrison

University of Waterloo
Applied Health Sciences


Participants :
Robin Blanchard
Taryn Mcknight
Alissa Raphael
Lorie Scott-Robertson
Sarah Viehbeck

Entraîneur(e)s :
Anita Myers
Mark Seasons
University of Saskatchewan
Applied Social Psychology Graduate Program, Psychology Department


Participants :
Jonathan Brown
Joseph Camilleri
Dena Derkzen
Karen Parhar
Tanya Robertson-Frey
Sheena Walls

Entraîneur(e)s :
Peter Grant
Karen Lawson
Melanie Morrison

2003 University of Ottawa
Psychology, Centre for Research on Community Services, 1


Participants :
Sophie Coté
Gilian Graham
Matt Jacques
Sandra Naaman
Audrey Wexler

Entraîneur(e)s :
Tim Aubry
Bob Flynn

University of Ottawa
Psychology, Centre for Research on Community Services, 2


Participants :
Gordon Josephson
Heather Macintosh
Corien Peeters
Julie Perkins
Angela Stewart

Entraîneur(e)s :
Tim Aubry
Bob Flynn

University of Waterloo
Applied Health Sciences, 1


Participants :
Andrea Grunier
Shannon Hebblethwaite
Chris Perlman
Graham Whitelaw
Ada Wong

Entraîneur(e)s :
Anita Myers
Mark Seasons
University of Ottawa
Psychology, Centre for Research on Community Services, 2


Participants :
Gordon Josephson
Heather Macintosh
Corien Peeters
Julie Perkins
Angela Stewart

Entraîneur(e)s :
Tim Aubry
Bob Flynn

2002 Memorial University of Newfoundland
Applied Social Psychology, 1


Participants :
Holly Etchegary
Lisa Raymond
Jennifer Smith

Entraîneur(e)s :
Bea Courtney
Marget Davis

University of Guelph
Rural Planning and Development


Participants :
Linda Beyer
Lisa Hardess
Valerie Leinan
Christine O'Malley
Sarah Parkinson

Entraîneur(e)s :
Harry Cummings

University of Saskatchewan
Applied Social Psychology Graduate Program, Psychology Department


Participants :
Daniel Krupp
Karen Parhar
Kama Soles
Shelley Turriff
Nicole Wohlgemuth

Entraîneur(e)s :
Peter Grant
Karen Lawson
University of Guelph
Rural Planning and Development


Participants :
Linda Beyer
Lisa Hardess
Valerie Leinan
Christine O'Malley
Sarah Parkinson

Entraîneur(e)s :
Harry Cummings

2001 Université du Québec à Montréal
Psychologie communautaire


Participants :
Judith Gaudet
Julie Goulet
Marie-Claude Larrivée
Julie Poissant
Marie-Claude Vinay

Entraîneur(e)s :
Sarah Dufour

University of Ottawa
Psychology


Participants :
Gillian Graham
Gordon Josephson
Joan Macdonald
Melanie Morrison
Elke Reissing

Entraîneur(e)s :
Tim Aubry

University of Waterloo
Health Studies and Gerontology


Participants :
Liz Cyarto
Trisha Gavin
Nicki Mitek
Candace Nykiforuk
Nancy Pearce

Entraîneur(e)s :
Anita Myers
Mark Seasons
University of Waterloo
Health Studies and Gerontology


Participants :
Liz Cyarto
Trisha Gavin
Nicki Mitek
Candace Nykiforuk
Nancy Pearce

Entraîneur(e)s :
Anita Myers
Mark Seasons

2000 McGill University
School of Social Work


Participants :
Jayna Carter
Electra Dalamagas
Amanda Grenier
Leah Malowaniec

Entraîneur(e)s :
Sydney Duder

Université du Québec à Montréal
Psychologie communautaire


Participants :
Julie Goulet
Marie-Claude Larrivée
Julie Poissant
Marie-Claude Vinay

Entraîneur(e)s :
Daniel Fortin

University of Waterloo
Health Studies and Gerontology


Participants :
Liz Cyarto
Trisha Gavin
Candace Nykiforuk
Adam Spencer
Jennifer Yessis

Entraîneur(e)s :
Anita Myers
Mark Seasons
University of Waterloo
Health Studies and Gerontology


Participants :
Liz Cyarto
Trisha Gavin
Candace Nykiforuk
Adam Spencer
Jennifer Yessis

Entraîneur(e)s :
Anita Myers
Mark Seasons

1999 University of Guelph
Rural Planning and Development


Participants :
Farah Chandani
Nicolas Desalaberry
Vincent Deschamps
Seda Isildar
Chris Khng
Brian Mcchattie
J.V.R. Murty
Suzanne Stump
Sugumi Tanaka
Rosanne Wong

Entraîneur(e)s :
Harry Cummings

1998 University of Guelph
Rural Planning and Development


Participants :
Michelle Crossfield
Amisha Modi
Karen Morris
Claudia Schaerer
John Wall

Entraîneur(e)s :
Harry Cummings

1997 McGill University
School of Social Work


Participants :
Diane Blackburn
Jeff Latimer
Suzanne Merrill
Brenda Ponic
Susan Sowerby

Entraîneur(e)s :
Sydney Duder

1996 Carleton University
Public Administration


Participants :
Ted Cohen
Stephen Desroches
Lucia Dolcetti
Chris Loewen
Kim Speers

Entraîneur(e)s :
Mark Seasons